Hawaii State Board of Continuing Legal Education

Full Name

Position

Term Start

Term End

Susan Arnett

Chair

10/2/2017

10/1/2020

Stephanie Char

Member

10/2/2019

10/1/2022

Carol Egan

Member

10/2/2019

10/1/2022

David Farmer

Member

10/2/2018

10/1/2021

David Fitzpatrick

Member

10/2/2017

10/1/2020

Kanoelani Kane

Member

10/2/2018

10/1/2021

Jane Kwan

Member

10/2/2019

10/1/2022

Marie Gavigan

Member

10/2/2017

10/1/2020

Diane Sherman

Member

10/2/2018

10/1/2021

Trisha Nakamura (WSRSL)

Non-Voting Member

N/A

N/A

Justice Sabrina McKenna (Judiciary)

Non-Voting Member

N/A

N/A

Patricia Mau-Shimizu (HSBA)

Non-Voting Member

N/A

N/A